Australia Privacy Addendum

This Addendum to LogicMonitor’s Privacy Policy (“Policy) applies only to those persons located in Australia and supplements the Policy. To the extent that terms in this addendum are inconsistent with those set forth in the Policy, the terms of this addendum shall apply.

Transferring of personal information outside of Australia

If you are located in Australia, as part of the services offered to you through the LogicMonitor websites, the information that you provide to us will be transferred to, and potentially stored and/or processed in, countries outside of Australia, including, without limitation, the US, Singapore, and throughout Europe. By submitting your personal data, you’re agreeing to this transfer, storing and/or processing.

Additionally, if you use our services while you are outside of Australia, your information may be transferred outside of Australia to provide you with those services.

Your Legal Rights

You may access or request correction of the personal information that we hold about you by contacting us using the contact details set out in this Policy. There are some circumstances in which we are not required to give you access to your personal information.

There is no charge for requesting access to your personal information, but we may require you to meet our reasonable costs in providing you with access (such as photocopying costs or costs for time spent on collating large amounts of material).

We will respond to your requests to access or correct personal information in a reasonable time and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold about you remains accurate, up to date and complete.

Complaints

If you have a complaint about the way in which we have handled any privacy issue, including your request for access or correction of your personal information, you should contact us using the contact details set out in this Policy.

We will consider your complaint and determine whether it requires further investigation. We will notify you of the outcome of this investigation and any subsequent internal investigation.

If you remain unsatisfied with the way in which we have handled a privacy issue, you may approach an independent advisor or contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (www.oaic.gov.au) for guidance on alternative courses of action which may be available.

Contact details

If you have any questions, comments, or concerns, please contact us at: [email protected]